X
تبلیغات
رایتل

بوئین زهرا دهکده کیوکوشین (استاد یوسف شیرزاد)

خبرهای جدید KYOKUSHIN NEWS



 

قهرمانی در مسابقات کشوری پیشگسوتان:

شیهان مرادی و سن سی احمد مرادی در مسابقات کشوری که در استان البرز برگزار شد نوانستند به مقام نایب قهرمانی  مسابقات دست یابند.

The 10th World Open Karate Tournament Report

  • 2011-11-07


The 10th World Open Karate Tournament Top 8

The 10th world open karate tournament was held from Nov.4th to 6th at the Tokyo Gymnasium.192 fighters from over 120 countries who won their qualifiers participated, and all 192 matches from the first round to the final were fought in the 3 days. In the final Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia) who won the 42nd All Japan Open Tournament fought with Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil) who won the 9th world open karate tournament 4 years ago and was the favourite to reclaim the title. After 2 overtime, a total 7 minutes of fierce battle Nikoleishvili won by decision and became the first Russian and the youngest fighter ever to claim the world champion at only 20 years of age.

The top 8 fighters are Goderzi Kapanadze (3rd, Russia),Makoto Akaishi (4th, Japan), Zahari Damyanov (5th, Bulgaria), Nikolai Davydov (6th, Russia), Oleksandr Ieromenko (7th, Ukraine), Ilya Karpenko (8th, Russia).

The tournament also included Shihan bobby Lowe's memorial ceremony, a special demonstration by Kabuki actor Shido Nakamura and Iaido master Isao Machii.


▼Final
Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)
Decision - 2nd Over Time
Main Round 1
1
1st OT  2
0
2nd OT 3
0
Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)


▼3rd Place fight off
Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
Decision
Main Round 5
0
Makoto Akaishi (Japan)


▼Semi Final
Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)
Decision - 2nd Over Time
Main Round 1
0
1st OT  2
0
2nd OT 4
1
Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)


▼Semi Final
Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
Decision
Main Round 5
0
Makoto Akaishi (Japan)


▼Quarter Final
Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
Decision
Main Round 5
0
Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)


▼Quarter Final
Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)
Decision - 1st Over Time
Main Round 2
0
1st OT 3
0
Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)


▼Quarter Final
Makoto Akaishi (Japan)
Decision
Main Round 5
0
Nikolai Davydov (Russia)


▼Quarter Final
Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
Decision
Main Round 5
0
Ilya Karpenko (Russia)


Men's Top 3 (
TeixeiraNikoleishvili Kapanadze)

 

The 10th World Open Karate Tournament Results

1st      Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)

2nd      Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)

3rd       Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)

4th       Makoto Akaishi (Japan)

5th       Zahari Damyanov Bulgaria

6th       Nikolai Davydov (Russia)

7th       Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine

8th       Ilya Karpenko Russia

Best Spirit Award - Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)

Best Technique Award - Yuta Sawamura Japan

Best Tameshiwari Award - Zahari Damyanov Bulgaria / 24 Boards

Young Lion Award - Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)

2011 Women's World Open Karate Championship Report

  • 2011-11-07


Julie LamarreAnastasia Khripunova, Elena Vorobyeva, Anna Kaczynska

The 2011 Women's World Open Karate Championship was held in the Tokyo Gymnasium on Nov. 4. 37 fighters competed in the first ever Women's Open Tournament and Anastasia Khripunova (Russia) who is the women's world middle weight champion for four consecutive years (2007-2010) became the first women's champion. The top 4 fighters are Julie Lamarre (2nd, Canada), Elena Vorobyeva (3rd, Russia) and Anna Kaczynska (4th, Poland)


▼Final
Anastasia Khripunova Russia
Decision - 1st Over Time
Main Round 2
1
1st OT 3
1
Julie Lamarre (Canada)


▼3rd Place fight off
Elena Vorobyeva (Russia)
Decision
Main Round 5
0
Anna Kaczynska (Poland)


▼Semi Final
Anastasia Khripunova Russia
Decision
Main Round 4
0
Anna Kaczynska (Poland)


▼Semi Final
Julie Lamarre (Canada)
Decision - 1st OT
Main Round 1
0
1st OT 3
0
Elena Vorobyeva (Russia)


2011 Women's World Open Karate Championship Result

1stAnastasia Khripunova (Russia)
2nd
Julie Lamarre (Canada)
3rd
Elena Vorobyeva (Russia)
4th
Anna kaczynska (Poland)

 

 

Japan Tournament Results



The top 4 tournaments in Japan in terms of difficulty and ranking are

نتایجkyokushin results۲۰۱۰

2010 June All Japan Women's Championships

Lightweight -50kg

1st Asuka Ikeda   2nd Kana Mizumoto   No 3rd due to only 4 competitors

Middleweight -55kg

1st Satomi Shimada   2nd Ayaka Shibuya  3rd Miyo Ito

Heavyweight +55kg

1st Yuma Tasaki  2nd Tamaki Kawasaki  3rd Yuki Kobayashi


2010 June Osaka All Japan Weight

Championships

Lightweight 65kg-

1st Yuya Fujita   2nd Yuta Sawamura   3rd Masato Oosugi

Middleweight 75kg-

1st Yuta Takahashi   2nd Yuki Fukui  3rd Tomohiko Matsuoka

Light heavyweight 85kg-

1st Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)  2nd Zenjuro Mori  3rd Yoshikazu Muraoka

Heavyweight 85kg+

1st Shoki Arata  2nd Makoto Taniguchi   3rd Hideo Sawada (Seido


Team Ichigeki

Fights   Wins   Losses   Draws   KOs
            Francisco Filhio   25   16   7   2   6Retired
            Glaube Feitosa   32   14   17   1   9
            Alexander Pichkunov   13   9   3   1   3Retired
            Takumi Sato   9   5   4   0   2
            Ewerton Teixeira   10   8   2   0   2
            Ko Taisei   4   2   2   0   1
            Jan Soukop   3   1   2   0   0
  
  
This page introduces the members of Team Ichigeki who represent the Kyokushin Karate kaikan on the K1 fight circuit. This page looks at their results, training and any events related to Team Ichigeki on the K1 circuit.

Loading