X
تبلیغات
رایتل

بوئین زهرا دهکده کیوکوشین (استاد یوسف شیرزاد)

world open kyokushin result

World Open Tournament

1st World Open Tournament

2nd World Open Tournament

 

November 1st, 2nd & 3rd, 1975, Tokyo, Japan

November 23rd, 24th & 25th, 1979, Tokyo, Japan

 



 

      1. Katsuaki Sato JAPAN
      2. Hatsuo Royama
JAPAN
      3. Joko Nimoniya
JAPAN
      4. Daigo Oishi
JAPAN
      5. Toshikazu Sato
JAPAN
      6. Takashi Azuma
JAPAN
      7. Charles W. Martin
USA
      8. Frank Clark
USA

      1. Makoto Nakamura JAPAN
      2. Keiji Sanpei
JAPAN
      3. Willie Williams
USA
      4. Takashi Azuma
JAPAN
      5. Howard Collins
GT BRITAIN
      6. Bernard Creton http://www.kyokushinresults.freeserve.co.uk/Flags/GBflag.gif
GT BRITAIN
      7. Ceno Maxer
LIECHTENSTEIN
      8. Koichi Kawabata
JAPAN

 

128 competitors from 32 Countries

187 competitors from 62 Countries

 



 

3rd World Open Tournament

4th World Open Tournament

 

January 20th, 21st & 22nd 1984, Tokyo, Japan

November 6th, 7th & 8th 1987, Tokyo, Japan

 



 

      1. Makoto Nakamura JAPAN
      2. Keiji Sanpei
JAPAN
      3. Akiyoshi Matsui
JAPAN
      4. Ademir Da Costa
BRAZIL
      5. Yasuto Onishi
JAPAN
      6. Nicholas Da Costa
GT BRITAIN
      7. Keizo Tahara
JAPAN
      8. Dave Greaves
GT BRITAIN

      1. Akiyoshi Matsui JAPAN
      2. Andy Hug
SWITZERLAND
      3. Akira Masuda
JAPAN
      4. Michael Thompson
GT BRITAIN
      5. Ademir Da Costa
BRAZIL
      6. Hiroki Kurosawa
JAPAN
      7. Yasuhiro Shichinohe
JAPAN
      8. Nicholas Da Costa
GT BRITAIN

 

 192 Competitors
  

 

Fighting Spirit Award : Jeoffrey Cebekulu  ANGOLA
      
Technical Award : Kenji Midori JAPAN
 
Tameshawari Award : Zbgniew Matecz SWEDEN

 

 


 


207 competitors from 77 countries

 

5th World Open Tournament

 

November 2nd, 3rd & 4th 1991, Tokyo, Japan

 


 

                                       1. Kenji Midori JAPAN
                                       2. Akira Masuda
JAPAN
                                       3. Hiroki Kurosawa
JAPAN
                                       4. Jean Riviere
CANADA
                                       5. Kenji Yamaki
JAPAN
                                       6. Yutaka Ishii
JAPAN
                                       7. Yasuhiro Shichinohe
JAPAN 
                                       8. Johnny Kleyn
HOLLAND

 

                                                     Fighting Spirit Award : Francisco Filho BRAZIL
                                                
Technical Award : Michael Thompson GT BRITAIN
                                          
Tameshawari Award : Kiyofumi Abe JAPAN

 


 

250 competitors from 112 countries

 

9th World Open Tournament

8th World Open Tournament

October 13th & 14th, 2007, Tokyo, Japan

October 4th & 5th, 2003, Tokyo, Japan



     1. Takayuki Tsukakoshi JAPAN
     2. Donatas Imbras
LITHUANIA
     3. Valeri Dimitrov
BULGARIA
     4. Roman Nesterenko
RUSSIA
     5. Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA
     6. Darius Gudauskas
LITHUANIA
     7. Norichika Tsukamoto
JAPAN
     8. Denis Grigoriev
RUSSIA

    1. Kunihiro Suzuki JAPAN
    2. Yuichiro Osaka
JAPAN
    3. Takayuki Tsukakoshi
JAPAN
    4. Valeri Dimitrov
BULGARIA
    5. Francisco Jose Carpena SPAIN
    6. Muzaffer Bacak
GERMANY
    7. Norichika Tsukamoto
JAPAN
    8. Daniel Torok
HUNGARY

 Fighting Spirit Award : Vasiliy Khudiakov RUSSIA
Technical Award : Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
Tameshiwari Award : Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA

Fighting Spirit Award : Kenji Maekawa JAPAN 
Technical Award : Brian Jakobsen DENMARK      
Tameshiwari Award : Olexey Kasatonov UKRAINE
                               
Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
                                
Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA


128 fighters from 63 countries

 


 

 

7th World Open Tournament

6th World Open Tournament

December 4th & 5th, 1999, Tokyo, Japan

February 1996, Tokyo, Japan



        1. Toru Okamoto JAPAN
        2. Muzaffer Bacak
GERMANY
        3. Sotoshi Niiho
JAPAN
        4. Kouji Abiko
JAPAN
        5. Kunihiro Suzuki
JAPAN
        6. Tadashi Ishihara
JAPAN
        7. Yuichiro Osaka
JAPAN
        8. Viktor Karasyuk
RUSSIA

       1. Norichika Tsukamoto JAPAN
       2. Kunihiro Suzuki
JAPAN
       3. Kou Tanigawa
JAPAN
       4. Tsuyoshi Murase
JAPAN
       5. Akira Masuda
JAPAN
       6. Hiroyuki Miake
JAPAN
       7. Toru Okamoto
JAPAN
       8. Kouji Abiko
JAPAN

Fighting Spirit Award : Burghard Gaertner GERMANY
     
Technical Award : Viktor Karasyuk RUSSIA 
Tameshiwari Award : Shinegori Sakamoto JAPAN


128 fighters from 53 countries

 


 





 

Loading